First Quarter Honor Roll Released Featured Image.

First Quarter Honor Roll Released

Holy Family Catholic High School is proud to announce its 2022-23 First Quarter Academic Honor Roll.  Almost 80% of our student body earned merit on the honor roll by achieving the following grade point averages: 3.800 – 4.330 GPA, President’s List; 3.443 – 3.799 GPA, Principal’s List; and 3.000 – 3.442 GPA, Honor Roll.

President’s List, 3.800 – 4.330 GPA

Robert Alexander ’24
Jenna Allen ’24
Grace Anseth ’26
Emma Augustyn ’24
Jack Barrett ’25
Benjamin Barth ’25
Jack Bauer ’23
Leah Beach ’24
Zachry Beach ’25
Natalia Bellefy ’25
Anton Bernaski ’23
Savannah Blohowiak ’26
Sophia Boockmeier ’23
Elijah Bresnan ’23
Isabella Bresnan ’26
Landry Brower ’26
Kate Buchholz ’24
Jacob Burlage ’24
Thomas Carraux ’23
Erik Charchenko ’24
Joseph Charpentier ’24
Jacob Clifford ’25
Logan Clough ’26
Owen Collins ’26
Addison Cowan ’26
Casey Cronin ’25
Alexandra Davis ’26
Christopher Deavan ’23
Brianna DeLorenzo ’25
Mateo Domenech Rivera ’24
Dominic Donato ’25
Paul Dorr ’23
Margaret Dowling ’24
Jack Egenes ’24
Carson Ehlers ’26
Josephine Elsner ’23
Rebecca Ernst ’23
Daniel Fahey ’24
Jocelyn Fette ’24
Jack Forsman ’24
Elias Foudray ’25
Kaellan Foudray ’23
Courtney French ’23
Vivian French ’24
Michael Frost ’23
Benjamin Gallus ’23
Charles Garlets ’25
Kendall Gnos ’26
Owen Goehring ’26
Athina Gorra ’26
Maren Grussing ’25
Hayden Guggemos ’25
Grace Guyer ’25
Olivia Guyer ’23
Sophia Hall ’23
Nathan Hamilton ’25
Genevieve Hartmann ’24
Hannah Henderson ’25
Ellyson Henjum ’26
Mick Herron ’24
Sydney Hickey ’23
Marcella Hoffman ’25
Abbey Hope ’23
Ava Hopper ’24
David Hovey ’25
Angelina Huynh ’24
Sophia Jesse ’25
Dayrin Jimenez ’23
Paige Johander ’25
Phoebe Johnson ’24
Cecilia Jones ’26
Luke Kans ’25
Gabrielle Kapke ’24
Chloe Kendall ’26
Alexander Ketchem ’24
Adam Kimbrel ’25
Andrew Klawitter ’24
Ella Knewtson ’23
Taylor Koeppl ’23
Judith Kohrman ’25
Brady Krautkramer ’25
Alison Kunkel ’23
Ruby Lenk ’26
Kori Lenzmeier ’23
Meredith Linsley ’25
Henry Lisko ’25
Jack Lisko ’23
Mary Lizak ’23
Maleah Loots ’26
John Mackey ’26
Tamara Mackey ’24
Christina Maher ’25
Joseph Maher ’23
Tyler Manning ’24
Caleb Masi ’24
Kallin McColm ’26
Sean McGaughey ’23
Sydney McGuirk ’24
Ryan McPartland ’25
Benjamin Mechtel ’23
Harold Mellen ’25
Keira Mertz ’25
Caitlin Miller ’26
Makyla Miller ’26
Jillian Mlodozyniec ’25
Elijah Moe ’24
George Moran ’25
Roma Mortensen ’26
Emma Murphy ’23
Braedan Nelson ’25
Breck Neubauer ’26
Sofia Neve ’24
Griffin Newman ’24
Hannah Newman ’24
Gabriela Oconitrillo ’24
Keenan Olsen ’24
Amelia Olson ’26
Philip Olson ’25
Nick Osgood ’24
Reagan Oster ’26
William Otteson ’26
Isabella Paidosh ’23
Kieran Paidosh ’23
Jessica Pass ’25
Anthony Patyk ’26
Logan Paulsen ’23
Abigail Road Pawelek ’25
Yaiza Valeria Perez Torres ’25
Chloe Perrin-Smith ’24
Kayla Quandt ’26
Ariana Radel ’25
Thomas Red Wing ’24
Addison Rice ’25
Michael Richardson ’25
Michael Richelsen ’23
Jodie Rief ’23
Elise Riley ’26
Julia Riley ’24
Natalie Rizkalla ’26
Drew Roelofs ’24
Nicole Roper ’23
Kathryn Rothstein ’25
Shannon Rothstein ’23
Luke Sabart ’23
William Sandefur ’25
Kateryna Sander ’26
Margaret Santini ’25
Caroline Schaefer ’24
Kiera Schmeling ’24
Tayah Schmidt ’25
Tyler Schmit ’25
Zoe Schuele ’24
Samantha Schumacher ’25
Kiera Setzepfandt ’25
Zachary Sevcik ’26
Ava Shirley ’25
Caitlin Sieve ’24
Andrew Silverman ’24
Parker Simmer ’25
Will Skinner ’26
Charles Smith ’24
Macey Smith ’25
Rosalyn Smyth ’25
Aaron Sorkin ’24
Brady Sorrentino ’25
Dylan Spalding ’24
Ryan Spalding ’26
Rachel Spoden ’25
Nicholas Stallock ’23
Janielle Stanoch ’23
Madison Stohlmeyer ’26
Cooper Strezo ’26
Samuel Stukenborg ’26
James Super ’24
Kayla Swartout ’26
Trevor Thode ’24
Genesis Tholkes ’26
Pornchada Thongdeechanasin ’25
Henry Trcka ’25
Samuel Treat ’24
Brady Tucker ’26
Greta Tupa Clark ’25
Justina Valentini ’23
Isabel Van Eyll ’23
Matilyn Vollmer ’25
Lillian Wallace ’25
Lauren Weigel ’24
Brooklyn Weise ’26
Lauren Westerhaus ’25
Thomas Westerhaus ’24
Rubie Wicka ’24
Bryce Wiitala ’25
Madeleine Wiitala ’23
Jack Willenbring ’25
Ethan Williams ’24
Lorelei Wilson ’23
Elizabeth Witcombe ’23
Luciana Witcombe ’25
Evan Woytcke ’25
Addie Yanta ’26
William Youngstrom ’26
Desray Anne Zamora ’25
Sophia Zay ’24

Principal’s List (3.443 – 3.799 GPA)

Matilda Abercrombie ’24
Enzo AlAhmar ’24
Izabella AlAhmar ’26
Andrew Athmann ’24
Ella Augustyn ’24
Jackson Baker ’24
Kamea Bale ’24
Alexander Bloedow ’26
Brennen Bollig ’23
Haley Box ’26
Nicolas Briden ’25
Ryder Carlson ’26
Lucy Carraux ’25
Sarah Chromy ’23
Evan Cook ’23
Adam Crosby ’26
Braylon Cummings ’23
Ava Daniel ’26
Cameron Dean ’25
Kaden Dervin ’23
Blanca Diaz Blanch ’25
Evonne Domyahn ’26
John Donovan ’24
Tommy Donovan ’26
Rachel Dorr ’25
Riley Doyle ’26
Catherine Dueck ’24
William Dunlap ’25
Caden Farmer ’25
Mason Fasching ’24
Yewbdar Fassil ’24
Emily Fenger ’25
Emma Ferguson ’24
Lauren Ferguson ’26
Lucy Foley ’25
Joseph Folkens ’26
Meg Folkens ’23
Hunter Friedrich ’24
Gavin Frye ’24
Ellanore Galvin ’24
Michael Garlets ’23
Sawyer Graubins ’25
Zoe Griffin ’23
James Guillemette ’25
Joseph Gummert ’26
Hugo Gutiez Alonso ’24
Torrance Halloran ’25
Bree Hallson ’24
Drew Hallson ’24
Kole Hanson ’24
Madilyn Happe ’23
William Hatfield ’24
Patrick Herron ’24
Davis Hoffmann ’24
Campbell Hohn ’26
Cooper Huson ’23
Johnathan Hussey ’23
Charles Ihle ’26
Kaitlyn Jacobs ’23
Emma James ’25
Quinn Johander ’23
Anna Johnson ’23
Griffin Johnson ’26
Rose Johnston ’23
Nicholas Jorissen ’23
Boden Kapke ’23
Sydney Keen ’24
Kade King ’26
Jackson Klamm ’25
Jake Kooiman ’23
Alexa Krienke ’25
William Krienke ’24
Paige Kroll ’25
Lillian Kunkel ’24
Jocelyn Land ’24
Gabrielle Legg ’24
Edward Linn ’24
Michael Lizak ’26
Joseph Lucey ’26
Isaac Lund ’24
Jackson Lund ’23
William Maass ’23
Meghan Mahoney ’25
Anthony Marschall ’24
Grace Martin ’23
William McDonald ’23
Johanna McKenna ’24
Lauren Mendoza ’23
Ava Mettler ’23
Elin Miller ’25
Jacob Mocol ’26
Carson Moe ’25
Griffin Murray ’25
Malick Ngwana ’24
Miya Ngwana ’26
Hayden Nichols ’26
Olivia O’Brien ’25
Gavin O’Donnell ’24
Finnian Olsen ’23
Jacob Orina ’26
Parker Osborn ’23
Noah Pabich ’25
Kristian Palattao ’24
Adia Patterson ’24
Isabelle Paulson ’24
Ryan Pavek ’26
Meg Pinnock ’26
Elijah Pitner ’24
Payge Profant ’26
Jameson Quinn ’24
Alexandra Raw ’25
Bennett Reinhard ’23
Elizabeth Ricke ’23
Lucy Riegert ’26
Abigail Ries ’24
Simone Roman Vega ’24
Ava Rotert ’26
Bennett Russo ’23
Nadia Rustowicz ’23
Lily Schaffer ’24
Sophia Schlegel ’24
Heather Schoen ’25
Keyan Schugel ’23
Amanda Seck ’24
Kellen Sieve ’23
Jackson Smith ’25
Joseph Smith ’24
Sophia Smith ’23
Ayden Soltis ’24
Kaitlynn Sparby ’23
Colby Stewart ’26
Melanie Stewart-Hester ’23
Benjamin Strezo ’23
Greta Studer ’26
Danielle Sutcliffe ’23
Sophia Terris ’25
Skyler Theis ’24
Grace Timmers ’26
Lily Titler ’26
Lauren Toth ’25
Ella Tracy ’24
Charlie Tucker ’24
Ally Wamhoff ’24
Preslee Welu ’25
Daisie Wicka ’26
Parker Will ’23
Ava Wilson ’24
Gavin Wilson ’24
Georgia Wilson ’25
Kalah Worm ’25
Mia Worrell ’24
Noah Worrell ’26
Ben Zweber ’24

Honor Roll (3.000 – 3.442)

Kady Agerland ’26
Thomas Agerland ’23
Eric Aguilar Roig ’25
Adriana Alonso Holgado ’25
Liam Anderson ’23
Maggie Babler ’24
Christian Baker ’25
Julia Baskfield ’25
Zachary Beddor ’25
Addison Bollig ’25
Brooklynn Borchardt ’26
Daxton Burdak ’23
Gloria Burns ’26
James Carraux ’26
Oliver Charbonneau ’26
Magdalena Cline ’23
Andrew Coleman ’26
Leo Colombo ’26
Liam Crowley ’24
Jan Czeneszew ’24
Alex Doshan ’24
Oscar Esparza Villanueva ’23
Audrey Fahey ’25
Landon Famigletti ’26
Genesis Feliberty Rodriguez ’26
Karli Gagnon ’23
Adeline Grussing ’26
John Guillemette ’25
Ethan Hall ’23
Liam Hamre ’26
Madelyn Helmstetter ’23
Leo Hertel ’24
Alexander Hesse ’25
Isabella Hocevar ’24
Elise Keen ’26
Grant Kerfoot ’26
Matthew King ’24
Brelynn Koehler ’26
Elizabeth Kroening ’24
Ryder Kroll ’23
Sonja Laaksonen ’25
Thomas Laaksonen ’24
Grayson Limke ’23
Mason Lindblom ’26
Lauren Mergenthal ’26
Chase Messner ’24
Aidan Mulheran ’25
Collin Mulholland ’23
Berkley Neubauer ’24
Lucia Numelin ’25
Mathis O’Gorman ’26
Eric Oconitrillo ’23
Graham Olson ’25
Olivia Paidosh ’23
Holden Pajor ’25
Brody Patterson ’26
Quinn Paulsen ’25
Jackson Pierce ’24
Kate Pinnock ’24
Abigail Puklich ’24
Chase Rasmusen ’23
Hayley Rasmusen ’26
William Rogers ’23
Mackenzie Rose ’26
Pierce Rustowicz ’26
Elizabeth Schmidt ’26
Jason Schommer ’25
Maielle Schugel ’25
Connor Sessa ’24
Morgan Simmer ’26
Eli Sorkin ’26
Keiji Suggs ’24
Breanna Sutcliffe ’26
Nora Swartzbaugh ’25
Danika Terrell ’25
Malori Tessness ’26
Maia Timonen ’25
John Titler ’24
Rodrigo Torregrosa Lopez ’25
Isabella Ward ’24
Joseph Weyandt ’26
Alexis Zuniga ’26